Top League Schedule

Share Button

japan top league

 

 

Week Date Time Team vs. Team Venue
4 September 16th 19:30 Canon Eagles   vs. Ricoh Black Rams Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
September 17th 14:00 NTT Communications   vs. Kintetsu Liners Yurtec Stadium (Sendai)
September 17th 16:30 NEC Green Rockets   vs. Toyota Industries Shuttles Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
September 17th 18:00 Yamaha Jubilo   vs. Toshiba Brave Lupas Yamaha Stadium
September 17th 19:00 Coca-Cola Red Sparks   vs. Munakata Sanix Blues Level Five Stadium (Fukuoka)
Week Date Time Team vs. Team Venue
5 September 30th 19:30 Panasonic Wild Knights   vs. NTT Communications Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
October 1st 11:30 Honda Heat   vs. Coca-Cola Red Sparks Nishikyogoku Athletic Stadium
October 1st 11:30 Kubota Spears   vs. Kintetsu Liners Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
October 1st 14:00 NEC Green Rockets   vs. Toyota Verblitz Nishikyogoku Athletic Stadium
October 1st 14:00 Kobelco Steelers   vs. Toyota Industries Expo Stadium Commerative Stadium
October 1st 14:00 Yamaha Jubilo   vs. Ricoh Black Rams Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground
October 2nd 13:00 Munakata Sanix Blues   vs. Toshiba Brave Lupas Global Arena (Munakata)
October 2nd 13:00 Suntory Sungoliaths   vs. Canon Eagles Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium
Week Date Time Team vs. Team Venue
6 October 8th 11:30 Canon Eagles   vs. Toyota Industries
October 8th 11:45 Kintetsu Liners   vs. Toyota Verblitz Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 8th 14:00 Munakata Sanix Blues   vs. Suntory Sungoliaths Kakidomari
October 8th 14:00 Kobelco Steelers   vs. Ricoh Black Rams Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 8th 14:00 Panasonic Wild Knights   vs. NEC Green Rockets
October 9th 13:00 Kubota Spears   vs. Yamaha Jubilo Tenri Oyasato Stadium
October 9th 13:00 NTT Communications   vs. Coca-Cola Red Sparks Coca Cola West Sports Work
October 9th 13:00 Toshiba Brave Lupas   vs. Honda Heat Iwaki Green Field
Week Date Time Team vs. Team Venue
7 October 15th 11:45 Kubota Spears   vs. Munakata Sanix Blues Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 15th 13:00 Yamaha Jubilo   vs. Honda Heat Yamaha stadium
October 15th 13:00 NEC Green Rockets   vs. Suntory Sungoliaths Kashiwanoha Park Stadium
October 15th 14:00 Toyota Industries Shuttles   vs. Toshiba Brave Lupas Wave Stadium Kariya
October 15th 14:00 Kintetsu Liners   vs. Ricoh Black Rams Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 16th 11:30 NTT Communications   vs. Toyota Verblitz
October 16th 13:00 Canon Eagles   vs. Kobelco Steelers
October 16th 14:00 Panasonic Wild Knights   vs. Coca-Cola Red Sparks
Week Date Time Team vs. Team Venue
8 October 22nd 11:45 Toyota Industries Shuttles   vs. Suntory Sungoliaths Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 22nd 13:00 Canon Eagles vs. Panasonic Wild Knights Machida Athletic Stadium
October 22nd 13:00 Kintetsu Liners   vs. Munakata Sanix Blues Kimiidera Athletic Stadium
October 22nd 14:00 Honda Heat   vs. Kobelco Steelers Suzuka Sports Garden Rugby Ground(Mie)
October 22nd 14:00 Yamaha Jubilo   vs. NTT Communications Hanazono Rugby Stadium
October 23rd 13:00 NEC Green Rockets   vs. Kubota Spears Niigata City Athletic Stadium
October 23rd 13:00 Toyota Verblitz   vs. Coca-Cola Red Sparks
October 23rd 14:00 Ricoh Black Rams   vs. Toshiba Brave Lupas
Week Date Time Team vs. Team Venue
9 October 29th 11:30 Canon Eagles   vs. Munakata Sanix Blues Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground(Tokyo)
October 29th 13:00 Coca-Cola Red Sparks   vs. Yamaha Jubilo Level 5 Stadium
October 29th 13:00 Ricoh Black Rams   vs. Toyota Verblitz
October 29th 13:00 NTT Communications   vs. Toshiba Brave Lupas Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium(Kanagawa)
October 29th 14:00 NEC Green Rockets   vs. Kobelco Steelers Prince Chichibu Memorial Rugby Ground(Tokyo)
October 30th 13:00 Kintetsu Liners   vs. Honda Heat Konoike Athletic Stadium
October 30th 13:00 Panasonic Wild Knights   vs. Toyota Industries Shuttles Ota City Undo-koen
October 30th 13:00 Suntory Sungoliaths   vs. Kubota Spears Komazawa Olympic Park General Sports Ground
Share Button